Munich Young Leaders Alumni

Kemel Aitzhanov
Resources Monitoring Analyst, Treasury Department, KazMunaiGas Exploration Production JSC, Astana, MYL 2009

Irakli Alasania
Fmr. Minister of Defence of Georgia; General Director, SODI Investment, Tbilisi, MYL 2010

Abdulaziz Alhies
Researcher, Forum for Arab and International Relations, Doha, MYL 2013

Muna A. Ali
Professor of Political Science and International Relations; Head, Euro-Gulf Research Unit, College of Social Sciences, Kuwait University, Kuwait City, MYL 2011

Leyla Aliyeva
Vice President, Heydar Aliyev Foundation, Baku, MYL 2016

Cyril Almeida
Assistant Editor; Columnist, DAWN Media Group, Islamabad, MYL 2013

Sara Almohamadi
Associate Fellow, King Faisal Center for Research and Islamic Studies, Riyadh, MYL 2016

Almutasem Alsyoufi
Executive Director, The Day After Association (TDA), Istanbul, MYL 2014

Mohammed Khalid Alyahya
Editor-in-Chief, AlArabiya.net – English, Dubai, MYL 2015

Dmitry Androsov
Member, Federal Political Council, People’s Freedom Party (PARNAS), Moscow, MYL 2017

Taku Aramaki
Deputy Head of Mission, Embassy of Japan, Athens, MYL 2012

Ali Aslan
International TV Presenter; Journalist, Berlin, MYL 2012

Abas Aslani
Senior Research Fellow, Center for Scientific Research and Middle East Strategic Studies (CMESS), Tehran, MYL 2020

Jurij Aston
Head of Political Affairs; Antici, Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the EU, Brussels, MYL 2009

Majed Bamya
Political Coordinator; Legal Advisor, Permanent Observer Mission of the State of Palestine to the UN, New York City, MYL 2019

Ivan Bartoš, MP
Chairman, Czech Pirate Party; Member, Poslanecká sněmovna (Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic), Prague, MYL 2019

Tobias Basuki
Researcher, Centre for Strategic and International Studies (CSIS), Jakarta, MYL 2014

Elena Beganu
Counter Terrorism Officer; Advisor and Programme Manager, Science for Peace and Security Programme, Emerging Security Challenges Division, North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO), Brussels, MYL 2019

Mantvydas Bekešius
Fmr. Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Vilnius; Consul General, Consulate General of the Republic of Lithuania, Chicago, Vilnius, MYL 2017

Paul Belkin
European Affairs Analyst, Congressional Research Service, United States Congress, Washington, DC, MYL 2011

Alexandra Bell
Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of Arms Control, Verification and Compliance, U.S. Department of State, Washington, DC, MYL 2017

Andrea Berdesinski
Head, Division E21 (UK, Ireland, Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania; Baltic Sea and Arctic Policy), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2012

Ronen Bergman
Senior Security and Intelligence Correspondent, Yedioth Ahronoth; Staff Writer, The New York Times Magazine, Tel Aviv, MYL 2010

Benedetta Berti
Head, Policy Planning, Office of the Secretary General, North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO), Brussels, MYL 2013

Bilawal Bhutto Zardari, MP
Chairman, Pakistan Peoples Party; Member, Nīšonal Asemblī'e Pākistān (Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan), Karachi, MYL 2019

Ireneusz Bil
Executive Director, Amicus Europae Foundation of Aleksander Kwasniewski, Warsaw, MYL 2011

Andrew Bishop
Head of Research, Signum Global Advisors, Washington, DC, MYL 2018

Jan Bittner
Desk Officer, Division 213 (Bilateral Relations Asia), Federal Chancellery, Berlin, MYL 2009

Olaf Böhnke
Director, Berlin Office, Rasmussen Global; Senior Advisor, Alliance for Democracies, Berlin, MYL 2010

Ivonne Bollow
Global Director, Corporate Public Policy, Metro Group, Düsseldorf, MYL 2018

Mbarka Bouaida
Secretary of State for Marine Fisheries, Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, Rural Development, Water and Forests, Rabat, MYL 2010

Nasser Bourita
Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of the Kingdom of Morocco, Rabat, MYL 2009

Mathieu Briens
Head, Cabinet of the Commissioner for Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Management, European Commission, Brussels, MYL 2016

Natalia Burlinova
Founder; President, The Public Initiative "Creative Diplomacy" (PICREADI), Moscow, MYL 2012

Johanna Bussemer
Head, Europe Division, Rosa Luxemburg Foundation, Berlin, MYL 2015

Lei Cao
Counsellor, Political Section, Mission of the People's Republic of China to the EU, Brussels, MYL 2012

Rohit Chahal
National Media Panelist, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP); National Media Incharge, BJYM (BJP's Youth Wing), New Delhi, MYL 2020

Sawsan Chebli
State of Berlin Delegate to the Federation; Permanent Secretary of Active Citizenship and International Relations, Senate Chancellery, Berlin, MYL 2009

Elena Chernenko
Special Correspondent, Foreign Desk, Kommersant, Moscow, MYL 2015

Ketevan Chumbadze
Deputy Political Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tbilisi, MYL 2020

Agnes Ciuperca
Advisor, Division 110 (Sustainable Trade Policy, Investment, Sustainability Standards), Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development, Berlin, MYL 2011

Cathryn Clüver Ashbrook
Executive Director, Future of Diplomacy Project; Project on Europe and the Transatlantic Relationship, Harvard Kennedy School, Cambridge, MA, MYL 2014

Ahmet Berat Çonkar, MP
Member; Chair, Committee on Foreign Affairs, Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (Parliament of the Republic of Turkey), Ankara, MYL 2015

Linda Curika
Public Relations Officer, NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence (StratCom), Riga, MYL 2018

Arnaud Danjean, MEP
Member, Committee on Foreign Affairs, European Parliament, Brussels, MYL 2010

Julia De Clerck-Sachsse
Senior Non-Resident Fellow, German Marshall Fund; Academic Visitor, University of Oxford, MYL 2015

Milica Delevic
Director, Governance and Political Affairs, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), London, MYL 2009

Márta Demeter, MP
Member, Országgyűlés (Parliament of Hungary), Budapest, MYL 2020

Marko Djuric
Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Serbia, Washington, DC, MYL 2013

Reema Dodin
Deputy Director of the White House Office of Legislative Affairs, Washington, DC, MYL 2012

Julia Döhrn
Personal Advisor, Deputy Chief of the Federal Armed Forces, Ministry of Defence, Berlin, MYL 2016

Alexey Dolinskiy
Partner, Capstone Connections, Moscow, MYL 2014

Aaron T. Dowd
Principal, Transatlantic Holdings, Washington, DC, MYL 2013

Anna Maria Dowd
Head, Industry Relations, NATO Communications and Information Agency (NCI), Brussels, MYL 2013

Alexander Dubnitzki
Desk Officer, Pol II 4 (Mandating of Foreign Assignments), Federal Ministry of Defence, Berlin, MYL 2020

Naz Durakoglu
Senior National Security Advisor to Senator Jeanne Shaheen; Staff Director, NATO Observer Group, United States Senate, Washington, DC, MYL 2019

Yana Ehm, MP
Member, Camera dei Deputati (Parliament of the Italian Republic), Rome, MYL 2020

Karma Ekmekji
Mediation Advisor, UN Women; Senior Policy Fellow, "Democratizing the Women, Peace and Security (WPS) Agenda", Issam Fares Institute for Public Policy and International Affairs, American University of Beirut, MYL 2020

Zyad El Elaimy
Fmr. Member, Magles en-Nowwab (Parliament of the Arab Republic of Egypt); Lawyer, El Elaimy Law Office, Cairo, MYL 2013

Jessica Elledge
Foreign Policy Advisor to Senator Christopher Murphy, United States Senate, Washington, DC, MYL 2015

Aykan Erdemir
Senior Director, Turkey Program, Foundation for Defense of Democracies (FDD), Washington, DC, MYL 2013

Dana Erekat
International Relations Consultant, Taawon – Welfare Association, Ramallah, MYL 2014

Dogan Eskinat
International Media Coordinator, Directorate of Communications, Presidency of the Republic of Turkey, Ankara, MYL 2019

Nicholas Fang
Executive Director, Security and International Affairs, Singapore Institute of International Affairs (SIIA), MYL 2014

Sumayah Fatani
Specialist, Public Policy, The Royal Court of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, MYL 2017

David Federmann
Board Member, Federmann Enterprises, Tel Aviv, MYL 2011

Shiri Fein-Grossman
Head, Foreign Policy Branch for Regional Affairs (Middle East Department), National Security Council, The Prime Minister’s Office, Jerusalem, MYL 2019

Beate Freuding
Partner, BE-YOND Strategic Consulting, Berlin, MYL 2010

Christian Freuding
Commander, Panzerlehr Brigade 9, Federal Armed Forces, Munster, MYL 2011

Julia Friedlander
Senior Fellow, Transatlantic Economic Relations; Deputy Director, Global Economics and Business, Atlantic Council, Washington, DC, MYL 2018

Pia Fuhrhop
Head of Berlin Office, Institute for Peace Research and Security Policy (IFSH), University of Hamburg, Berlin, MYL 2019

Taro Fujii
Deputy Counsellor, National Security Secretariat, Tokyo, MYL 2015

Alexander Gabuev
Senior Fellow; Chair, Russia in the Asia-Pacific Program, Carnegie Moscow Center, Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, Moscow, MYL 2011

Jasmine M. El Gamal
Non-resident Fellow, Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East, Atlantic Council, Istanbul, MYL 2013

Claudia Gamon, MEP
Member, European Parliament, Brussels, MYL 2020

Vincent Garneau
Director of Policy, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister, Ottawa, MYL 2020

Matthias Gebauer
Chief Correspondent, DER SPIEGEL, Berlin, MYL 2012

Gowhar Geelani
Writer; Columnist, dawn.com; Catch News, Srinagar, MYL 2014

Alyona Getmanchuk
Director, New Europe Center, Kiev, MYL 2010

Fahimeh Ghorbani
Research Fellow, Middle East Programme, Institute for Political and International Studies (IPIS), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran, MYL 2019

Janet Dyah Ekawati Gibson
Co-Founder; Senior Consultant, Srikandi Adhirajasa Nayyotama (SAN) Consulting Group; Project Manager, PT Datareka Integrasia, Jakarta, MYL 2017

Anatoly Glaz
Head, Department of Information and Digital Diplomacy, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Minsk, MYL 2011

Myong-Hyun Go
Senior Research Fellow, The Asan Institute for Policy Studies, Seoul, MYL 2015

James Golby
Senior Fellow, Clements Center for National Security, Center for a New American Security, Austin, TX, MYL 2017

Christoph Grams
Head, Minister's Office, Federal Ministry of Health, Berlin, MYL 2014

Camille Grand
Assistant Secretary General for Defence Investment, North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO), Brussels, MYL 2011

Sebastian Groth
Head, Policy Planning, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2010

Dmitry Gudkov
Fmr. Member, Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Policy, State Duma (Parliament of the Russian Federation); Independent Politician, Moscow, MYL 2016

Axel Gugel
First Secretary, Political Section, Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the UN, New York City, MYL 2019

Alice Guitton
Director General, International Relations and Strategy, Ministry of Armed Forces, Paris, MYL 2012

Daniela Haarhuis
Professor of Human Rights Law, University of Applied Sciences, Düsseldorf, MYL 2014

Jan Hamáček
First Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of the Interior of the Czech Republic, Prague, MYL 2009

Melissa Hanlon
Deputy Director for North and West Europe, Office of the Secretary of Defense, Department of Defense, Washington, DC, MYL 2018

Hemin Hawrami, MP
Deputy Speaker, Perlemanê Kurdistanê (Parliament of the Kurdistan Region), Erbil, MYL 2015

Martin Heipertz
Candidate for Nomination, CDU Political Party, Frankfurt am Main, MYL 2015

Lorenz Hemicker
Political Editor, FAZ.NET, Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung (FAZ), Frankfurt am Main, MYL 2015

Ina Heusgen
Deputy Political Coordinator and Legal Advisor, Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the UN, New York City, MYL 2011

Mohamed Al Hinai
Economic Policy Advisor, The National Program for Fiscal Balance, Muscat, MYL 2020

Emile Hokayem
Senior Fellow for Middle East Security, International Institute for Strategic Studies (IISS), London, MYL 2014

Hanna Hopko
Fmr. Member, Verkhovna Rada (Parliament of Ukraine); Chairwoman, ANTS Network, Zero Corruption Conference, Kiev, MYL 2016

Peer Horstmann
Deputy Head, Division 202 (Common Security and Defense Policy of the EU), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2014

Marko Horvat
Counsellor, Permanent Representation of the Republic of Croatia to the UN, OSCE and International Organisations, Vienna, MYL 2010

Glori Husi
Fmr. Director, Cabinet of the Chair, Democratic Party of Albania; Vice President, Mortgage Lending, Guaranteed Rate Inc., St. Petersburg, FL, MYL 2009

Hamad Al Ibrahim
Policy Analyst, RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, MYL 2012

Luukas Ilves
Head of Strategy, Guardtime, Tallinn, MYL 2019

Fariz Ismailzade
Executive Vice Rector, Azerbaijan Diplomatic Academy (ADA), Baku, MYL 2010

Christoph Israng
Ambassador, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Prague, MYL 2009

Abhijit Iyer-Mitra
Senior Fellow, Institute of Peace and Conflict Studies (IPCS), New Delhi, MYL 2015

Happymon Jacob
Associate Professor of Disarmament, School of International Studies and Disarmament, Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi, MYL 2012

Julian Jakob
Head of Division, Economic Affairs and Energy, Labour and Social Affairs, Health, FDP Parliamentary Group, Deutscher Bundestag (Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany), Berlin, MYL 2016

Dominik P. Jankowski
Political Adviser; Head, Political Section, Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to NATO, Brussels, MYL 2014

Jean-Baptiste Jeangène Vilmer
Director, Institute for Strategic Research (IRSEM), Ministry of Defense, Paris, MYL 2018

Lolwa Al Jefairi
MPA Candidate, Harvard Kennedy School, Harvard University, Doha, MYL 2015

Gyde Jensen, MP
Chairwoman, Committee on Human Rights and Humanitarian Aid, Deutscher Bundestag (Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany), Berlin, MYL 2020

Aleksandra Jerkov
Fmr. Member, Narodna skupština (Parliament of the Republic of Serbia); Member of the Executive Committee, Regional Academy for Democratic Development (ADD), Novi Sad, MYL 2020

Dorothea Jestädt
Head, Corporate Communications, Public Affairs and Marketing, Schoen Clinic, Prien am Chiemsee, MYL 2014

Sajad Jiyad
Managing Director, Al-Bayan Center for Planning and Studies, Baghdad, MYL 2017

Noura Al Jizawi
Fmr. Vice President, National Coalition of Syrian Revolution and Opposition Forces; Chairperson, Start Point; Research Assistant, MunkSchool, University of Toronto, MYL 2017

Derek Johnson
Executive Director, Global Zero, Washington, DC, MYL 2015

Besa Kabashi-Ramaj
Founder; CEO, B.K.R. & Associates, Pristina, MYL 2012

Daria Kaleniuk
Executive Director, Anticorruption Action Centre (AntAC), Kiev, MYL 2019

Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica
Parliamentary State Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Riga, MYL 2014

Gadeer Kamal-Mreeh, MP
Member, Knesset (Parliament of the State of Israel), Jerusalem, MYL 2020

Giorgi Kandelaki, MP
Deputy Chairman, European Integration Committee, Sakartvelos P'arlament'i (Parlament of Georgia), Tbilisi, MYL 2012

Michael Kellner
Political Director and Secretary General, Alliance 90/The Greens, Berlin, MYL 2009

Ronja Kempin
Senior Fellow, Research Division EU/Europe, German Institute for International and Security Affairs (SWP), Berlin, MYL 2012

Anton V. Khlopkov
Director, Center for Energy and Security Studies (CENESS); Editor-in-Chief, Nuclear Club, Moscow, MYL 2010

Christian Klein
Senior Officer, Administration, Deust Bundestag, Berlin, MYL 2017

Benjamin Knödler
Deputy Head of Mission, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Phnom Penh, MYL 2012

Till Knorn
Deputy Chief of Protocol; Director for Visit Programmes, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2009

Zeynep Köksal Yaykiran
Vice President, PET Holding; President, Köksal Education Foundation (KEV), Ankara, MYL 2012

Yosuke Kon
Section Chief, Cabinet Office, Government of Japan, Tokyo, MYL 2013

Konstantin Kosten
Consultant, EUTOP, Berlin, MYL 2016

Ayse Hilal Koytak
Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey, Kuwait City, MYL 2010

Vladislav Kulminski
Executive Director, Public Administration Reforms, Institute for Strategic Initiatives (IPIS), Chișinău, MYL 2012

Lynn Kuok
Senior Research Fellow, University of Cambridge; Shangri-La Dialogue Senior Fellow for Asia Pacific Security, International Institute for Strategic Studies (IISS), Singapore, MYL 2013

Jeanette Kwek
Head, Strategy Group, Centre for Strategic Futures, Singapore, MYL 2019

Agnieszka Łada
Deputy Director, German Poland Institute, Darmstadt, MYL 2018

Elena Lange-Bratanova
Deputy Head, Directorate General M, Division R4 (Readmission; Europe and Asia), Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community, Berlin, MYL 2017

Jessica J. Lee
Senior Research Fellow, East Asia Program, Quincy Institute for Reponsible Statecraft, Washington, DC, MYL 2014

Kadri Liik
Senior Policy Fellow, European Council on Foreign Relations (ECFR), Berlin, MYL 2009

Oliver Linz
Senior Policy Advisor, Security and Defence Policy, CDU/CSU Parliamentary Group, Deutscher Bundestag (Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany), Berlin, MYL 2013

Joseph Chinyong Liow
Associate Dean; Professor of International and Comparative Politics, S. Rajaratnam School of International Studies, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore, MYL 2012

Matthias Lüttenberg
Head, Division 212 (Middle, Southeastern and Eastern Europe; Southern Caucasus, Central Asia), Federal Chancellery, Berlin, MYL 2010

Merle Maigre
Executive Vice President, CybExer Technologies, Tallinn, MYL 2016

Alan Mak, MP
Member, House of Commons; Parliamentary Private Secretary, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, UK Government, London, MYL 2019

Toe Naing Mann
Key Advisor, Commission for Assessment for Legal Affairs and Special Issues, Pyithu Hluttaw (Lower House, Parliament of Myanmar), Naypyidaw, MYL 2013

Kholoud Mansour
Affiliated Researcher, Center for Middle Eastern Studies (CMES), Lund University, MYL 2013

Aiman Mansour
Vice President; Head of Business Development, Mitrelli, Herzliya, MYL 2015

Bojan Marichikj
Minister of Justice of the Republic of North Macedonia, Skopje, MYL 2020

Hayfa Matar
Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Bahrain, London, MYL 2010

Ottilia Anna Maunganidze
Head of Special Projects, Office of the Executive Director, Institute for Security Studies (ISS), Pretoria, MYL 2017

Lindiwe Mazibuko
Co-Founder; Executive Director, Apolitical Academy, Johannesburg; Fellow, Institute of Politics, Harvard Kennedy School, Cambridge, MA, MYL 2016

Barbara Meincke
Personnel Officer, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ), Berlin, MYL 2010

Dzianis Melyantsou
Belarus' Foreign Policy Programme Coordinator, Minsk Dialogue Track-II Initiative, Minsk, MYL 2012

Alan Mendoza
Executive Director, The Henry Jackson Society, London, MYL 2011

Johnny Mercer, MP
Minister for Defence People and Veterans, Ministry of Defence, London, MYL 2018

George Messiha
Fmr. Member, Magles en-Nowwab (Parliament of the Arab Republic of Egypt), Cairo, MYL 2014

Markus Meyer
Commander, Parachute Regiment 26, Federal Armed Forces, Zweibrücken, MYL 2011

Lu Miao
Co-Founder, Secretary-General and Vice President, Center for China and Globalisation, Beijing, MYL 2020

Sven Mikser, MEP
Fmr. Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Estonian Republic; Member, European Parliament, Brussels, MYL 2010

Efrat Minivitzki Thein
Director, Department of Foreign Relations and International Organizations, National Security Council, The Prime Minister's Office, Jerusalem, MYL 2018

Miroslav Mizera
Advisor for Foreign Policy, Office of Prime Minister of the Slovak Republic, Bratislava, MYL 2020

Imen Ben Mohamed, MP
Member, Majlis Nuwwāb ash-Sha‘b (Parliament of the Republic of Tunisia), Tunis, MYL 2018

Tahereh Mohammadi
Research Fellow, South and West Asia Studies, Institute for Political and International Studies (IPIS), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran, MYL 2018

Siemtje Möller, MP
Member, Defence Committee, Deutscher Bundestag (Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany), Berlin, MYL 2019

Rym Momtaz
Correspondent, POLITICO Europe, Paris, MYL 2018

Olga Mostinskaya
Councillor, Municipal Council, Moscow, MYL 2019

Shafqat Munir
Head, Bangladesh Centre for Terrorism Research; Research Fellow, Bangladesh Institute of Peace and Security Studies (BIPSS), Dhaka, MYL 2017

Manuel Muñiz Villa
Secretary of State for Global Spain, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, European Union and Cooperation, Madrid, MYL 2017

Fuad Muradov, MP
Chairman, State Committee on Affairs with Diaspora of the Republic of Azerbaijan; Milli Majlis (Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan), Baku, MYL 2015

Dominik Mutter
Head, Division 211 (Security Policy; Nonproliferation and Arms Control; Bilateral Relations with the USA, Canada, North, West and South Europe as well as Turkey), Federal Chancellery, Berlin, MYL 2011

Samer Naber
Director, European Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman, MYL 2012

Al-Sharif Nasser Bin Nasser
Managing Director, Middle East Scientific Institute for Security, Amman, MYL 2011

Nargis Nehan
Fmr. Minister of Mines and Petroleum of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan, Kabul, MYL 2016

Grace Natalie Louisa Ng
Chairperson, Indonesian Solidarity Party, Jakarta, MYL 2020

Parke Thomas Nicholson
Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office, Washington, DC, MYL 2016

Colin Nippert
First Secretary, Political Section, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Washington, DC, MYL 2020

Ippeita Nishida
Senior Research Fellow, Sasakawa Peace Foundation (SPF), Tokyo, MYL 2014

Anjoum Noorani
First Secretary; Prosperity Counsellor, Energy and Climate Programmes, Embassy of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mexico City, MYL 2012

Lana Nusseibeh
Permanent Representative, Permanent Representation of the United Arab Emirates to the UN, New York City, MYL 2011

Delphine O
Ambassador-at-large; Secretary General, UN Forum for Generation Equality, Ministry for Europe and Foreign Affairs, Paris, MYL 2019

Serap Ocak
Head, Syrian and Lebanon Team, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2015

Carlos Oliver Cruz
Senior Policy and Liaison Officer, International Organization for Migration (IOM), Athens, MYL 2016

Lesya Orobets
Fmr. Member; Secretary, Committee on Foreign Affairs, Verkhovna Rada (Parliament of Ukraine), Kiev, MYL 2013

Olaf Osica
Project Director, Foreign Markets Project, PTWP SA Group, Katowice, MYL 2009

Yulia Osmolovska
Executive Director, Eastern Europe Security Institute (EESI), Kiev, MYL 2009

Igal Ostanovsky Katz
Director, Strategic Planning, Ministry of Defence, Tel Aviv, MYL 2014

Mohammed Al Otaiba
Fmr. Editor-in-Chief, The National; Founder, Syndication Bureau, Abu Dhabi, MYL 2015

Ann-Kristin Otto
Desk Officer, Division 232 (Military Aspects of Security Policy), Federal Chancellery, Berlin, MYL 2013

Nikolai Ovsyanko
Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Belarus, Quito, MYL 2018

Fulya Özerkan
Journalist, Agence France-Presse (AFP), Ankara, MYL 2014

Min-Jung Paik
Associate Researcher, Center for Security and Strategy, Korea Institute for Defense Analyses, Seoul, MYL 2018

Shruti Pandalai
Associate Fellow, Centre for Military Affairs, Institute for Defence Studies and Analyses (IDSA), New Delhi, MYL 2019

Jinho Park
Chief of Staff, Office of Representative Baek Seungjoo, National Defense Committee, Daehanminguk Gukhoe (Parliament of the Republic of Korea), Seoul, MYL 2017

Denys Pashchenko
Key Expert, EU Project Pravo Justice, Kiev, MYL 2012

Gergana Passy
President, PanEuropa Bulgaria, Sofia, MYL 2009

Şafak Pavey
Senior Advisor, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), Geneva, MYL 2016

Christian Pernhorst
Deputy Head, Division 205 (Russia, Belarus, Moldova and Eastern Partnership), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2011

Hartmut Philippe
Advisor, Foreign Affairs Secretariat, Deutscher Bundestag (Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany), Berlin, MYL 2010

Manu S Pillai
Fmr. Chief of Staff to Dr. Shashi Tharoor, Chair, Standing Committee for External Affairs, Parliament of India; Historian and Author, London, MYL 2017

Kati Piri, MEP
Member, European Parliament, Brussels, MYL 2017

Andrei Popov
Fmr. Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Moldova; Ambassador-at-Large, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Chisinau, MYL 2011

Sergejs Potapkins
Parliamentary Fraction Advisor, Social Democratic Party "Concord", Saeima (Parliament of the Republic of Latvia), Riga, MYL 2015

Pamela Preusche
Head of Division, EUKOR (European Correspondent Basic Issues and Coordination of EU Common Foreign and Security Policy (CFSP incl. CSDP); Coordination of PSC and Foreign Relations Counsellors (COREU Management), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2009

Ruslan Pukhov
Director, Centre for Analysis of Strategies and Technologies (CAST); Member, Russian International Affairs Council (RIAC), Moscow, MYL 2013

Fahim Al Qasimi
Executive Chairman, Department of Government Relations, Government of Sharjah, MYL 2019

Péter Rada
Senior Fellow, Nézőpont Institute; Head of the Board, Corvinus Society for Foreign Affairs and Culture, Budapest, MYL 2013

Roya Rahmani
Ambassador, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan, Washington, DC, MYL 2014

Jovan Ratkovic
Senior Advisor, Agora Strategy Group, Brussels, MYL 2010

Oleksiy Riabchyn
Advisor, Energy and EU Green Deal, Cabinet of the Deputy Prime Minister, Ministry for European and Euro-Atlantic Integration, Kiev, MYL 2018

Philipp Rotmann
Associate Director, Global Public Policy Institute (GPPi), Berlin, MYL 2018

Peter Rough
Senior Fellow, Hudson Institute, Washington, DC, MYL 2020

Maksim Ryzhenkov
First Deputy Head, Presidential Administration of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk, MYL 2010

Fawaz Meshal Al- Sabah
Assistant Undersecretary, Info and Security, National Security Bureau, Kuwait City, MYL 2009

Styopa Safaryan
Founder; Head of Research Programmes, The Armenian Institute of International and Security Affairs (AIISA), Yerevan, MYL 2011

Cale Salih
Political Affairs Officer, United Nations, New York City, MYL 2016

Vigen Sargsyan
Fmr. Minister of Defence of the Republic of Armenia; Vice President, Business Development, Accucom Corp., Belmont, MA, MYL 2009

Ali Sarikaya, MP
Member, Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (Parliament of Turkey), Ankara, MYL 2009

Marietje Schaake
International Policy Director, Cyber Policy Center, Stanford University, MYL 2013

Michael Schattenmann
Head, Communications, Strategy & Marketing, Heraeus Holding GmbH, Hanau, MYL 2013

Olexander Scherba
Ambassador, Embassy of Ukraine, Vienna, MYL 2011

Caroline Schmutte
Head, Germany Office, Wellcome Trust, Berlin, MYL 2016

Georg Schulze Zumkley
Deputy Head, Division 011 (Parliament and Cabinet Division), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2012

Rolf Schwarz
Senior Advisor, Development Cooperation Directorate, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), Paris, MYL 2014

Christoph Schwegmann
Senior Defence Advisor, Policy Planning Staff, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2009

Benedikta von Seherr-Thoß
Head, EU/CSDP Division, Security and Defence Policy Department, Federal Ministry of Defence, Berlin, MYL 2010

Radmila Šekerinska
Minister of Defence of the Republic of North Macedonia, Skopje, MYL 2011

Oleksiy Semeniy
Director, Institute for Global Transformations, Kiev, MYL 2016

Merve Seren
Assistant Professor, International Relations, Ankara Yildirim Beyazit University, MYL 2017

Dahlia Shaham Brender
Independent Consultant, Herzliya, MYL 2012

Yamei Shen
Associate Research Fellow, Department for American Studies, China Institute of International Studies (CIIS), Beijing, MYL 2015

Jaiveer Shergill
Supreme Court Lawyer; Spokesperson, Indian National Congress, New Delhi, MYL 2018

Sam Sasan Shoamanesh
Chef de Cabinet to the Prosecutor, International Criminal Court (ICC); Vice President, Institute for 21st Century Questions (21CQ); Managing Editor, Global Brief Magazine, The Hague, MYL 2017

Rebecca Shrimpton
Counsellor, Defence Strategic Policy, Embassy of Australia, Washington, DC, MYL 2015

Artur Sîrbu
Desk Officer, Africa Unit, Development Cooperation and Africa, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Ireland Dublin, MYL 2018

Alexander Skiba
Deputy Head, Former Federal President Joachim Gauck's Office, Berlin, MYL 2013

Amanda Sloat
Senior Director for Europe, National Security Council, The White House, Washington, DC, MYL 2010

Wawrzyniec Smoczynski
Director, Faculty of Arts and Humanities, SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Warsaw, MYL 2010

Hanbyeol Sohn
Associate Professor, Department of Military Strategy, Korea National Defense University, Seoul, MYL 2019

Olga Sõtnik
Fmr. Member, Riigikogu (Parliament of the Republic of Estonia); Adviser, Ministry of Culture, Tallinn, MYL 2015

Thomas Speckmann
Director, Brunswick Group, Berlin, MYL 2014

Maximilian Spinner
Deputy Head, Division E23 (Southern Europe), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, MYL 2018

Victoria Stegniy
First Secretary, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow, MYL 2020

Léa Steinacker
Co-Founder; Chief Operations Officer, ada Learning, Düsseldorf, MYL 2015

Marik A. String
Deputy Assisant Secretary, Bureau of Political-Military-Affairs, U.S. Department of State, Washington, DC, MYL 2013

Melody Sucharewicz
Consultant for Political Communication, Tel Aviv, MYL 2009

Dmitry Suslov
Deputy Director, Center for Comprehensive European and International Studies, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, MYL 2009

Ksenia Svetlova
Researcher, Mitvim – The Israeli Institute for Regional Foreign Policies, Ramat Gan, MYL 2017

Ashraf Swelam
Director General, Cairo International Center for Conflict Resolution, Peacekeeping and Peacebuilding (CCCPA), Cairo, MYL 2012

Tomasz Szatkowski
Permanent Representative, Permanent Representation of the Republic of Poland to NATO, Brussels, MYL 2019

Hiromi Takase, MP
Member, Sangiin (Parliament of Japan), Tokyo, MYL 2020

Kiwako Tanaka
Senior Research Fellow, Office of Policy Simulation, Security Studies Department, National Institute for Defense Studies, Tokyo, MYL 2016

Nawaf Wasfi Tell
Minister of State for Follow-up and Government Coordination, Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, Amman, MYL 2009

Amadou Thiam
Fmr. Minister of Institutional Reform and Civil Society Relations of the Republic of Mali, Senior Consultant, Bamako, MYL 2020

Hannah Thoburn
Professional Staff Member, Europe and Eurasia, Committee on Foreign Relations, United States Senate, Washington, DC, MYL 2020

Markus Thomi
Fmr. Director for NATO and European Affairs, National Security Council, Washington, DC, MYL 2020

Şafak Timur Otru
Journalist, The New York Times, Istanbul, MYL 2019

Stefan Tinca
Political Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bucharest, MYL 2009

Eka Tkeshelashvili
Fmr. Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia; Head, European Union Anti-Corruption Initiative (EUACI), Kiev; President, Georgian Institute for Strategic Studies; Tbilisi, MYL 2013

Adel Al Toraifi
Fmr. Minister of Culture and Information of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Chairman, Castlereagh Associates, London, MYL 2014

Anton Tsvetov
Deputy Head, Department for Multilateral Economic Cooperation, Ministry of Economic Development, Moscow, MYL 2016

Małgorzata Twardowska
Deputy Director for Operations Service, Conflict Prevention Centre, Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE), Vienna, MYL 2016

Uzoamaka Ugochukwu
Country Launch Manager, Organisation Design, Precision Agriculture for Development, Abuja, MYL 2019

Sebastian Veit
Senior Vice President, Governmental Relations, Uniper SE, Düsseldorf, MYL 2017

Roberto Velasco Álvarez
Managing Director, Social Communication, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Mexico City, MYL 2020

Ambika Vishwanath
Co-Founder; Director, Kubernein Initiative, Mumbai, MYL 2011

Mark V. Vlasic
Senior Fellow; Adjunct Professor of Law, Science & Global Security, Georgetown University; Executive Producer, BLOOD & TREASURE; Principal, Madison Law & Strategy Group PLLC, Washington, DC, MYL 2014

Feodor Voitolovsky
Acting Director, Primakov Institute of World Economy and International Relations of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMEMO RAN), Moscow, MYL 2018

Maximilian von Waldenfels
CFO, Caspar Health, Goreha GmbH, Berlin, MYL 2011

Mustakim Waid
Strategic Coordination Advisor, Office for Strategic Coordination & Support, United Nations World Food Programme (WFP), Rome, MYL 2018

Joshua Walker
Global Head, Strategic Initiatives, Eurasia Group, Washington, DC, MYL 2015

Dong Wang
Executive Director, Institute for Global Cooperation and Understanding (iGCU), Peking University, MYL 2016

Maria Weimer
Fmr. Member, Riksdag (Parliament of Sweden), Stockholm, MYL 2017

Martin Wilk
Senate Chancellery, The Governing Mayor of Berlin, Berlin, MYL 2016

Yael Wissner-Levy
Vice President, Communications, Lemonade, Tel Aviv, MYL 2016

Kelvin Wong
Defence Technology Reporter, IHS Jane’s International Defence Review, Singapore, MYL 2014

Ting Xu
Co-Founder; Director of Advisory, Aetos Strategy & Advisory, Hong Kong, MYL 2015

Hamed Yaghoubifar
Research Fellow, West Asian Studies Center, Institute for Political and International Studies (IPIS), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran, MYL 2016

Seyed Hessameddin Yassini
Research Fellow, European Studies Department, Institute for Political and International Studies (IPIS), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran, MYL 2015

Merkeb Yimesel
Minister Counsellor II, Embassy of Ethiopia to the Benelux and Baltic Countries and Mission to the EU, Brussels, MYL 2017

Xue (Tiffany) Yuan
Editor, International Desk, Caijing Magazine, Beijing, MYL 2017

Alexander Zaborovskiy
Advisor to the Executive Director, International Monetary Fund (IMF), Washington, DC, MYL 2016

Mahdi Zadehali
Second Secretary, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Beijing, MYL 2014

Svitlana Zalishchuk
Foreign Policy Advisor to the Prime Minister, Prime Minister's Office, Kiev, MYL 2017

Xizhou Zhou
Managing Director; Global Head, Power & Renewables, IHS Markit, Beijing, MYL 2019

Igor Zhovkva
Deputy Head, Office of the President of Ukraine, Kiev, MYL 2015

Yali Zhu
Fmr. Deputy Director, Department of European Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing, MYL 2014

Sotoudeh Zibakalam
Researcher, Department of European Studies, Institute for Political and International Studies (IPIS), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran, MYL 2017