X

Munich Young Leaders Alumni

Lolwa Al Jefairi,
Political Communications Specialist, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Doha

Sara Al Mohamadi,
Fellow, International Institute for Strategic Studies (IISS), Manama

Mohammed Al Otaiba,
Founder, Syndication Bureau; fmr. Editor-in-Chief, The National, Abu Dhabi

Irakli Alasania,
Chairman, Free Democrats; fmr. Minister, Ministry of Defence, Tbilisi

Abdulaziz Alhies,
Researcher, Forum for Arab and International Relations, Doha

Muna A. Ali,
Professor of Political Science and International Relations; Head, Euro-Gulf Research Unit, College of Social Sciences, Kuwait University, Kuwait

Hamad Al-Ibrahim,
Executive Vice President, Research and Development, Qatar Foundation, Doha

Leyla Aliyeva,
Vice President, Heydar Aliyev Foundation, Baku

Noura Aljizawi,
Director, Start Point; fmr. Vice President, National Coalition of Syrian Revolution and Opposition Forces, Gaziantep

Cyril Almeida,
Assistant Editor; Columnist, DAWN Media Group, Islamabad

Fawaz Meshal Al-Sabah,
Director, International Relations Department, National Security Bureau, Kuwait

Almutasem Alsyoufi,
Executive Director, The Day After Association (TDA), Istanbul

Adel Al-Toraifi,
General Manager, Al Arabiya News Channel, Doha; fmr. Minister, Ministry of Culture and Information, Riyadh

Mohammed Khalid Alyahya,
Strategic and Political Affairs Analyst, Office of the Ambassador, Royal Saudi Arabian Embassy, London

Dmitry Androsov,
Member, Federal Political Council, People’s Freedom Party (PARNAS), Moscow

Taku Aramaki,
Deputy Director, National Security Policy Division, Foreign Policy Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo

Ali Aslan,
TV Presenter; Journalist, Berlin

Jurij Aston,
Deputy Head, Ukraine Task Force, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Anna Maria Barcikowska,
Head, Industry Relations, NATO Communications and Information Agency, Brussels

Tobias Basuki,
Researcher, Centre for Strategic and International Studies (CSIS), Jakarta

Mantvydas Bekešius,
Consul General, Consulate General of the Republic of Lithuania, Chicago

Paul Belkin,
European Affairs Analyst, Congressional Research Service, Congress, Washington, DC

Alexandra Bell,
Senior Policy Director, Center for Arms Control & Nonproliferation, Washington, DC

Imen Ben Mohamed, MP,
Member, Majlis Nuwwāb ash-Sha‘b (Parliament of Tunisia), Tunis

Andrea Berdesinski,
Head, Division 300 (General Issues within the Remit of Directorate-General 3 and Supraregional Issues), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Ronen Bergman,
Senior Security and Intelligence Correspondent; Analyst, Yedioth Ahronot, Tel Aviv

Benedetta Berti,
Senior Advisor; Acting Head, Policy Planning Division, Office of the Secretary General, North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) Headquarters, Brussels

Ireneusz Bil,
Director, Amicus Europae Foundation of Aleksander Kwasniewski, Warsaw

Al-Sharif Nasser Bin Nasser,
Managing Director, Middle East Scientific Institute for Security, Amman

Andrew Bishop,
Deputy Head of Research and Director, Global Macro, Eurasia Group, Washington, DC

Jan Bittner,
Desk Officer, Division 213 (Bilateral Relations Asia), Federal Chancellery, Berlin

Olaf Böhnke,
Senior Advisor, Rasmussen Global, Berlin

Ivonne Bollow,
Director International Affairs, Corporate Communications and Public Policy, Metro AG, Düsseldorf

Mbarka Bouaida,
Secretary of State for Marine Fisheries, Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, Rural Development, Water and Forests,Rabat

Nasser Bourita,
Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Rabat

Mathieu Briens,
Member, Cabinet of the Commissioner for Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Management, European Commission, Brussels

Natalia Burlinova,
Founder; President, The Public Initiative “Creative Diplomacy” (PICREADI), Moscow

Johanna Bussemer,
Head, Regional Department for OECD Countries, EU, UNO and North America, Rosa Luxemburg Foundation, Berlin

Lei Cao,
First Secretary, Political Section, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, Washington, DC

Sawsan Chebli,
State Secretary, Senate Chancellery, Berlin

Elena Chernenko,
Head, Foreign Desk, Kommersant, Moscow

Agnes Ciuperca,
Advisor, Division 411 (Sustainable Trade Policy, Investment, Sustainability Standards), Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development, Berlin

Cathryn A. Clüver Ashbrook,
Founding Executive Director, Future of Diplomacy Project, Harvard Kennedy School, Cambridge, MA

Ahmet Berat Çonkar, MP,
Member; Chairman, Committee on Foreign Affairs, Grand National Assembly (Parliament of Turkey), Ankara

Linda Curika,
Public Relations Officer, NATO Strategic Communications Centre of Excellence (NATO StratCom COE), Riga

Arnaud Danjean, MEP,
Member, Committee on Foreign Affairs, European Parliament, Brussels

Julia De Clerck-Sachsse,
Adviser, Strategic Planning, European External Action Service (EEAS), Brussels

Milica Delevic,
Director, Governance and Political Affairs, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, London

Marko Djuric,
Director, Office for Kosovo and Metohija, Government of Serbia, Belgrade

Reema Dodin,
Floor Director to the Assistant Majority Leader, Senate, Washington, DC

Julia Döhrn,
Participant, National General/Admiral Staff Officer Course, Hamburg

Alexey Dolinskiy,
Partner, Capstone Connections, Moscow

Aaron T. Dowd,
Principal, Transatlantic Holdings, Washington, DC

Zyad Elaimy,
Lawyer; fmr. Member, Parliament of the Republic of Egypt, Cairo

Jasmine M. El-Gamal,
Senior Fellow, Scowcroft Center for Strategy and Security, Atlantic Council; Founder, Only Through US, Washington, DC

Jessica Elledge,
Legislative Assistant for Senator Christopher Murphy (D-CT), Senate, Washington, DC

Aykan Erdemir,
Senior Fellow, Foundation for Defense of Democracies (FDD), Washington, DC

Dana Erekat,
Head, Aid Management and Coordination Directorate; Special Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Planning and Administrative Development, Ramallah

Nicholas Fang,
Executive Director, Singapore Institute of International Affairs, Singapore

Sumayah Fatani,
Consultant, Vision Realisation Office, Ministry of Labour and Social Development, Riyadh

David Federmann,
Board Member, Federmann Enterprises, Tel Aviv

Beate Freuding,
Partner, BE-YOND Strategic Consulting, Berlin

Christian Freuding,
Military Assistant to the Minister of Defence, Federal Ministry of Defence, Berlin

Julia Friedlander,
Director, European Union, Southern Europe and Economic Affairs, National Security Council, The White House, Washington, DC

Taro Fujii,
Deputy Counsellor, National Security Secretariat, Tokyo

Alexander Gabuev,
Senior Associate; Chair, Russia in the Asia-Pacific Program, Carnegie Moscow Center, Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, Moscow

Matthias Gebauer,
Chief Correspondent, DER SPIEGEL, Berlin

Gowhar Geelani,
Writer; Columnist, dawn.com and Daily Rising Kashmir, Srinagar

Alyona Getmanchuk,
Director, Institute of World Policy, Kiev

Janet Gibson,
Co-Founder; Senior Consultant, Srikandi Adhirajasa Nayyotama (SAN) Consulting Group, Jakarta

Anatoly Glaz,
Assistant to the Head of Presidential Administration of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk

Myong-Hyun Go,
Research Fellow, The Asan Institute for Policy Studies, Seoul

James Golby,
Defense Policy Advisor, U.S. Mission to NATO, Brussels

Christoph Grams,
Senior Policy Advisor, Parliament and Cabinet Division, Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development, Berlin

Camille Grand,
Assistant Secretary-General for Defence Investment, North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO), Brussels

Sebastian Groth,
Deputy Director, Policy Planning Staff, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Dmitry Gudkov,
Independent Politician; fmr. Member, Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Policy, State Duma (Parliament of the Russian Federation), Moscow

Alice Guitton,
Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Representation of France to NATO, Brussels

Daniela Haarhuis,
Professor of Human Rights Law, University of Applied Sciences, Düsseldorf

Jan Hamacek, MP,
Member; Speaker, Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of the Czech Republic, Prague

Melissa Hanlon,
Country Director, Germany, Austria, and Switzerland, Office of the Secretary of Defense, Department of Defense, Washington, DC

Hemin Hawrami,
Senior Assistant, Office of President Masoud Barzani, Erbil

Martin Heipertz,
Head, European Policy Division, Federal Ministry of Finance, Berlin

Lorenz Hemicker,
Political Editor, FAZ.NET, Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung, Frankfurt am Main

Ina Heusgen,
Consultant, Department of Peacekeeping Operations, United Nations, New York

Emile Hokayem,
Senior Fellow for Middle East Security, International Institute for Strategic Studies (IISS), London

Hanna Hopko,
Head, Committee on Foreign Affairs, Verkhovna Rada (Parliament of Ukraine), Kiev

Peer Horstmann,
First Secretary, Permanent Representation of the Federal Republic of Germany to the European Union, Brussels

Marko Horvat,
Counsellor, Permanent Representation of the Republic of Croatia to the UN, OSCE and International Organisations, Vienna

Glori Husi,
Director, Cabinet of the Chairman, Democratic Party of Albania, Tirana

Fariz Ismailzade,
Director, Advanced Foreign Service Program, Azerbaijan Diplomatic Academy (ADA), Baku

Christoph Israng,
Ambassador, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Prague

Abhijit Iyer-Mitra,
Senior Fellow, Institute of Peace & Conflict Studies, New Delhi

Happymon Jacob,
Associate Professor of Disarmament, School of International Studies and Disarmament, Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

Julian Jakob,
Senior Policy Advisor, FDP Parliamentary Group, German Bundestag, Berlin

Dominik P. Jankowski,
Head, OSCE and Eastern Security Unit, Security Policy Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Warsaw

Jean-Baptiste Jeangène Vilmer,
Director, Institute for Strategic Research, Ministry of Defense, Paris

Dorothea Jestädt,
Senior Consultant, WMP EuroCom AG, Berlin

Sajad Jiyad,
Managing Director, Al-Bayan Center for Planning and Studies, Baghdad

Derek Johnson,
Executive Director, Global Zero, Washington, DC

Besa Kabashi-Ramaj,
Director, Center for Research, Documentation and Publication, Pristina

Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica,
Parliamentary State Secretary for EU Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Riga

Giorgi Kandelaki, MP,
Member, Parliament of Georgia, Tbilisi

Michael Kellner,
Party Secretary, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Berlin

Ronja Kempin,
Senior Fellow, Research Division EU/Europe, German Institute for International and Security Affairs (SWP), Berlin

Anton V. Khlopkov,
Director, Center for Energy and Security Studies (CENESS); Editor-in-Chief, Nuclear Club, Moscow

Christian Klein,
Senior Officer, Administration, German Bundestag, Berlin

Benjamin Knödler,
Head of Cooperation, German Embassy, Phnom Penh

Till Knorn,
Deputy Chief of Protocol, Director for Visit Programmes, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Zeynep Köksal Yaykiran,
Member of the Board, PET Holding; General Manager, Petma Marble, Ankara

Yosuke Kon,
Section Chief, Cabinet Office, Government of Japan, Tokyo

Konstantin Kosten,
Policy Advisor and Analyst, International Politics and Society, Berlin

Ayse Hilal Koytak,
Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey, Kuwait City

Vladislav Kulminski,
Executive Director, Institute for Strategic Initiatives, Chișinău

Lynn Kuok,
Non-Resident Fellow, Foreign Policy, Center for East Asia Policy Studies, The Brookings Institution, Washington, DC

Agnieszka Łada,
Director, European Program, Institute of Public Affairs (IPA), Warsaw

Elena Lange-Bratanova,
Senior Civil Servant, Division for Migration and Refugees, Federal Ministry of the Interior, Berlin

Jessica J. Lee,
Director of Policy and Advocacy, Council of Korean Americans, Washington, DC

Kadri Liik,
Senior Policy Fellow; Head, Wider Europe Programme, European Council on Foreign Relations (ECFR), London

Oliver Linz,
Advisor; Speechwriter, Office of the Minister, Federal Ministry of Defence, Berlin

Joseph Chinyong Liow,
Associate Dean; Professor of International and Comparative Politics, S. Rajaratnam School of International Studies, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Matthias Lüttenberg,
Deputy Head, Division 212 (Middle, Southeastern and Eastern Europe; Southern Caucasus, Central Asia), Federal Chancellery, Berlin

Merle Maigre,
Director, NATO Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence, Tallinn

Toe Naing Mann, MP,
Member, Commission for Assessment for Legal Affairs and Special Issues, Pyithu Hluttaw (Lower House), Parliament of Myanmar, Naypyidaw

Kholoud Mansour,
Affiliated Researcher, Center for Middle Eastern Studies (CMES), Lund University, Lund

Aiman Mansour,
Senior Director for Middle Eastern Affairs; Chief Liaison Officer to Middle Eastern Countries, National Security Council, Office of the Prime Minister, Jerusalem

Hayfa Matar,
Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Representation of the Kingdom of Bahrain to the United Nations, New York

Ottilia Anna Maunganidze,
Head of Special Projects, Institute for Security Studies (ISS), Pretoria

Lindiwe Mazibuko,
Resident Fellow, Institute of Politics, Harvard Kennedy School, Cambridge, MA; fmr. Leader of the Opposition, Democratic Alliance, Parliament of South Africa, Cape Town

Barbara Meincke,
Personnel Officer, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ), Berlin

Dzianis Melyantsou,
Senior Analyst, Belarussian Institute for Strategic Studies, Vilnius

Alan Mendoza,
Executive Director, The Henry Jackson Society, London

Johnny Mercer, MP,
Member, House of Commons, London

George Messiha,
fmr. Member, Parliament of the Republic of Egypt, Cairo

Markus Meyer,
Desk Officer, Working Group on the Middle East, Division Pol I 1 (Security Policy), Federal Ministry of Defence, Berlin

Sven Mikser,
Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tallinn

Efrat Minivitzki Thein,
Director, Department of Foreign Relations and International Organizations, National Security Council, The Prime Minister's Office, Jerusalem

Tahereh Mohammadi,
Research Fellow, South and West Asia Studies, Institute for Political and International Studies (IPIS), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran

Rym Momtaz,
Producer, ABC News, London

Shafqat Munir,
Research Fellow, Bangladesh Institute of Peace and Security Studies (BIPSS), Dhaka

Manuel Muñiz Villa,
Dean, School of International Relations, IE University, Madrid

Fuad Muradov, MP,
Member, Milli Majlis (Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan), Baku

Dominik Mutter,
Head, Division 200 (United States of America, Canada (incl. EU External Relations)), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Samer Naber,
Advisor, Negotiations Coordination Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman

Nargis Nehan,
Director-General, Policy and Coordination Unit, Office of the President, Kabul

Parke Thomas Nicholson,
Analyst, US Government Accountability Office, Washington, DC

Ippeita Nishida,
Research Fellow, Sasakawa Peace Foundation (SPF), Tokyo

Anjoum Noorani,
First Secretary, Energy and Climate Programmes, Embassy of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mexico City

Lana Nusseibeh,
Permanent Representative, Permanent Representation of the United Arab Emirates to the United Nations, New York

Serap Ocak,
First Secretary, Permanent Representation of the Federal Republic of Germany to the United Nations, New York

Carlos Oliver Cruz,
Special Assistant to the Deputy Director-General, International Organization for Migration (IOM), Geneva

Lesya Orobets,
fmr. Member; Secretary, Committee on Foreign Affairs, Verkhovna Rada (Parliament of Ukraine), Kiev

Olaf Osica,
Project Director, Foreign Markets Project, PTWP SA Group, Katowice

Yulia Osmolovska,
Advisor to the Director-General, Ukrspecexport, Kiev

Igal Ostanovsky,
Deputy Commander, International Law Department, Israel Defence Forces (IDF), Tel Aviv

Ann-Kristin Otto,
Advisor, Division Pol I 1 (Security Policy), Federal Ministry of Defence, Berlin

Nikolai Ovsyanko,
Head, Division on International Security and Arms Control, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Minsk

Fulya Özerkan,
Journalist, Agence France-Presse, Ankara

Min-Jung Paik,
Researcher, Korea Institute for Defense Analyses, Seoul

Jinho Park,
Chief of Staff to Baek Seungjoo, MP, National Assembly of the Republic of Korea, Seoul

Denys Pashchenko,
National Expert on Sector Policy and Reform Coordination, EU Project “Support to Justice Sector Reforms in Ukraine”, Kiev

Gergana Passy,
President, PanEuropa Bulgaria, Sofia

Şafak Pavey,
Senior Advisor, Women Political Leaders Global Forum, Brussels

Christian Pernhorst,
Deputy Head, Division 205 (Russia, Belarus, Moldova and Eastern Partnership), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Hartmut Philippe,
Foreign Affairs Secretariat, German Bundestag, Berlin

Manu Pillai,
PhD Student, King's India Institute, King's College, London; fmr. Chief of Staff to Dr. Shashi Tharoor, Chairman, Standing Committee for External Affairs, Parliament of India, New Delhi

Kati Piri, MEP,
Member, European Parliament, Brussels

Andrei Popov,
fmr. Deputy Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; President, Institute for Strategic Initiatives, Chişinău

Sergejs Potapkins,
Member; Secretary, Foreign Affairs Committee, Saeima (Parliament of the Republic of Latvia), Riga

Pamela Preusche,
Head, Task Force for EU External Relations with Eastern Europe, Southern Caucasus and Central Asia (Eastern Partnership), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Ruslan Pukhov,
Director, Centre for Analysis of Strategies and Technologies (CAST); Member, Public Advisory Board, Ministry of Defence, Moscow

Péter Rada,
Congressional Liaison Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Hungary, Washington, DC

Roya Rahmani,
Ambassador, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan, Jakarta

Jovan Ratkovic,
Senior Advisor, Agora Strategy Group, Munich

Philipp Rotmann,
Associate Director, Global Public Policy Institute (GPPi), Berlin

Oleksiy Ryabchyn, MP,
Member, Verkhovna Rada (Parliament of Ukraine), Kiev

Maksim Ryzhenkov,
First Deputy Head, Presidential Administration of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk

Styopa Safaryan,
Founder; President, The Armenian Institute of International and Security Affairs (AIISA), Yerevan

Cale Salih,
Research Officer, United Nations University's Centre for Policy Research, Tokyo

Vigen Sargsyan,
Minister, Ministry of Defence, Yerevan

Ali Sarikaya, MP,
Member, Grand National Assembly (Parliament of Turkey), Ankara

Marietje Schaake, MEP,
Member, European Parliament, Brussels

Michael Schattenmann,
Head, Communications, Strategy & Marketing, Heraeus Holding GmbH, Hanau

Olexander Scherba,
Ambassador, Embassy of Ukraine, Vienna

Caroline Schmutte,
Head of Germany Relations, Global Policy and Advocacy, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, London

Georg Schulze Zumkley,
Deputy Head, Division 202 (Common Security and Defence Policy), Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Rolf Schwarz,
Senior Counsellor, Middle East and Africa Division, Global Relations Secretariat, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), Paris

Christoph Schwegmann,
Senior Defence Advisor, Policy Planning Staff, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Radmila Šekerinska,
Minister, Ministry of Defence, Skopje

Oleksiy Semeniy,
Director, Institute for Global Transformations, Kiev

Merve Seren,
Senior Consultant, STM Defense Technologies Engineering and Trade Inc., Ankara

Dahlia Shaham Brender,
Independent Consultant, Herzliya

Yamei Shen,
Associate Research Fellow, Department for American Studies, China Institute of International Studies, Beijing

Jaiveer Shergill,
Spokesperson, Indian National Congress, New Delhi

Sam Sasan Shoamanesh,
Chief of Staff to the Prosecutor, The International Criminal Court; Vice President, Institute for 21st Century Questions (21CQ); Managing Editor, Global Brief Magazine, The Hague

Rebecca Shrimpton,
Counsellor Defence Strategic Policy, Australian Embassy, Washington, DC

Artur Sîrbu,
Former Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integration, Chisinău

Alexander Skiba,
Deputy Head, Division 22 (Africa, Asia-Pacific, International Development), Office of the Federal President, Berlin

Amanda Sloat,
Robert Bosch Senior Fellow, Center on the United States and Europe, Brookings; Fellow, Harvard Kennedy School, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA; fmr. Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs, Department of State, Washington, DC

Wawrzyniec Smoczynski,
Managing Director, Polityka Insight, Warsaw

Olga Sõtnik,
Chief Specialist, Ministry of Culture; fmr. Member, Tallinn City Council, Tallinn

Thomas Speckmann,
Head; Speeches and Publications of the Minister, Federal Ministry of Finance, Berlin

Maximilian Spinner,
Desk Officer, Division International Order, United Nations: Security Council, Peace Missions, General Assembly, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Léa Steinacker,
Chief Innovation Officer, WirtschaftsWoche, Düsseldorf

Marik A. String,
Non-Resident Senior Fellow, Brent Scowcroft Center on International Security, Atlantic Council of the United States, Washington, DC

Melody Sucharewicz,
Consultant for Political Communication, Tel Aviv

Dmitry Suslov,
Deputy Director, Center for Comprehensive European and International Studies, Higher School of Economics, Moscow

Ksenia Svetlova, MP,
Member, Knesset (Parliament of Israel), Jerusalem

Ashraf Swelam,
Director, The Cairo Regional Centre for Training on Conflict Resolution & Peacekeeping in Africa, Cairo

Kiwako Tanaka,
Senior Research Fellow, Office of Policy Simulation, Security Studies Department, National Institute for Defense Studies, Tokyo

Nawaf Wasfi Tell,
Special Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman

Stefan Tinca,
Secretary of State for Defence Policy and Planning, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bucharest

Eka Tkeshelashvili,
President, Georgian Institute for Strategic Studies; fmr. Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tbilisi

Anton V. Tsvetov,
Expert, Foreign Policy and Security Division, Center Strategic Research North-West, Moscow

Małgorzata Twardowska,
Senior Policy Support Officer, Eastern Europe Desk, Conflict Prevention Centre, Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE), Vienna

Sebastian Veit,
Senior Vice President, Political Affairs, Uniper AG, Düsseldorf

Ambika Vishwanath,
Independent Consultant, Mumbai

Mark V. Vlasic,
Senior Fellow; Adjunct Professor of Law, Georgetown University, Washington, DC

Feodor Voitolovsky,
Acting Director, Primakov Institute of World Economy and International Relations of Russian Academy of Sciences (IMEMO RAN), Moscow

Benedikta Freiin von Seherr-Thoß,
Head, EU/CSDP Division, Security and Defence Policy Department, Federal Ministry of Defence, Berlin

Maximilian von Waldenfels,
CFO, Caspar Health, Goreha GmbH, Potsdam

Mustakim Waid,
Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Prime Minister, Mogadishu

Joshua Walker,
Transatlantic Fellow, The German Marshall Fund of the United States; Vice President, Global Programs, APCO Worldwide, Washington, DC

Dong Wang,
Associate Professor, School of International Studies, Beijing University; Secretary General, The Pangoal Institution, Beijing

to top